test ooo

test ooo

89);”>

  • Facilitation in the delivery of our Services and to respond to your
    inquiries.
How do we use and share your personal
information?
< /span>More information about our data
collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy
notice
.
You may contact us by email at
info@faithm
ediadistribution.com
,
or by referring to the
contact details at the bottom of this document.
If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt

out we
may deny a r
equest if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly
authorized to act on your behalf.
Will your information be shared with anyone
else?
We may
disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contrac
t
between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for

profit entity that processes
the information on our behalf.
We may use your personal information for our own business purposes, such
as for undertaking internal research for technological developme
nt and demonstration. This is
not considered to be “selling” of your personal data.
Faith Media Distributi
on, LLC

has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third
parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months. Faith Media Distribution,
LLC
will not sell personal information in the future belonging to
website visitors, users and other consumers.
< /span>
Your rights with respect to your personal
data

< div style="line - height: 1.5;">Right
to request deletion of the data

Request to delete

You can ask for the deletio
n of your personal information. If you ask
us to delete your personal information, we will respect your request and delete your personal
information, subject to certain exceptions provided by law, such as (but not limited to) the
exercise by another consum
er of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements
resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against
illegal activities.
Right
to be informed

Request to know
Depending on the circumstances, you have a right to kno
w:
  • whether we collect and use your personal information;
    • the categories of personal information that we collect;
      • the purposes for which the collected personal information is used;
        • whether we sell your personal
          information to third parties;
          • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a
            business purpose;
            • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or
              disclosed for a business purpose; and
              • the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal
                information.
              • In
                accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or dele
                te consumer
                information that is de

                identified in response to a consumer request or to re

                identify individual
                data to verify a consumer request.
                Right to Non

                Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy
                Rights
                We will
                not discriminate against you if you exercise
                your privacy
                rights.
                Verification
                process
                Upon
                receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same
                person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require
                us to ask you to provide information so tha
                t we can match it with information you have
                previously provided us. For instance, depending on the type of request you submit, we may ask
                you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the
                information we already ha
                ve on file, or we may contact you through a communication method
                (e.g. phone or email) that you have previously provided to us. We may also use other
                verification methods as the circumstances dictate.
                We will only use personal information provided in your request to
                v
                erify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid
                requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, we
                cannot verify your identity from the information already maintained by
                us, we may request that
                you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, and for security
                or fraud

                prevention purposes. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as
                we finish verifying you.
                Other privacy rights

                • you may object to the processing of your personal data.
                • you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect
                  or no
                  longer relevant, or ask to restrict the processing of the data.
                • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA
                  on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does n
                  ot submit proof
                  that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
                • you may request to opt

                  out from future selling of your personal information
                  to third parties. Upon receiving
                  a request to opt

                  out, we will act upon the request as soon as
                  feasibly possible, but no later than 15 days from the date of the request submission.
                To exercise these rights, you can contact us
                by email at info@faithmediadistribution.com,
                or by referring to the
                contact details at
                the bottom of this document. If you have a complaint about how we handle
                your data, we would like to hear from you.


                10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS
                NOTICE?





                In Short:
                Yes, we will update this notice as
                necessary to stay c
                ompliant with relevant laws.
                We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated
                version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective
                as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy
                notice, we may notify you
                either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification.
                We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are
                protecting your information.
                11. HOW CAN YOU
                CONTACT US ABOUT THIS
                NOTICE?





                If you have questions or comments about this noti
                ce, you may email us at info@faithmediadistribution.com< /span>
                or by
                post to:

                Faith Media Distribution,
                LLC
                9903 S Santa Monica Blvd #451< /bdt>
                Beverly Hills, CA 90212
                United
                States
                12. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW,
                UPD
                ATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM
                YOU?





                Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to
                request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or
                delete it in some circum
                stances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal
                information, please submit a request form by
                clicking
                here
                .

This privacy policy was created using Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator.
No Comments

Post A Comment